Sanborn Label

WASHINGTON

Addy, Stevens County - 1915, 1932
Albion, Whitman County - 1908
Alder, Pierce County - 1927
Almira, Lincoln County - 1922, 1930
Altoona, Wahkiakum County - 1908
Amboy, Clark County - 1914
Anacortes, Skagit County - 1925
Arlington, Snohomish County - 1909, 1929
Auburn, King County - 1929
Bainbridge Island, Puget Sound - 1929
Beckman, Kittitas County - 1925 - See Roslyn
Bellingham, Whatcom County - 1931, 1940, 1950, 1953,
                                                     1955, 1960, 1961
Bickleton, Klickitat County - 1915
Black Diamond, King County - 1912
Blaine, Whatcom County - 1925, 1932
Bothell, King County - 1926, 1929
Bremerton, Kitsap County - 1935, 1948
Brewster, Okanogan County - 1922
Buckley, Pierce County - 1927
Bucoda, Thurston County - 1910
Buena, Yakima County - 1922
Burlington, Skagit County - 1925
Carbonado, Pierce County - 1927
Carnation, King County - 1914, 1917
Castle Rock, Cowlitz County - 1928, 1934
Cathlamet, Wahkiakum County - 1929
Centralia, Lewis County - 1938
Chehalis, Lewis County - 1927, 1929
Chelan, Chelan County - 1929, 1932
Cheney, Spokane County - 1931, 1939
Chewelah, Stevens County - 1915, 1929
Chinook, Pacific County - 1909, 1929
Clarkston, Asotin County - 1930
Clayton, Stevens County - 1932
Clear Lake, Skagit County - 1929
Cle Elum, Kittitas County - 1925
Colfax, Whitman County - 1932, 1939
Colville, Stevens County - 1912, 1922
Conconully, Okanogan County - 1909
Concrete, Skagit County - 1925
Connell, Franklin County - 1909
Conway, Skagit County - 1929
Copalis, Grays Harbor County - 1929
Coulee City, Grant County - 1922
Coupeville, Island County - 1914, 1931
Creston, Lincoln County - 1916
Cunningham, Adams County - 1915
Curlew, Ferry County - 1909, 1915
Cusick, Pend Oreille County - 1929
Custer, Whatcom County - 1929
Davenport, Lincoln County - 1909
Dayton, Columbia County - 1930
Deer Park, Spokane County - 1915
Doty, Lewis County - 1927
Dryad, Lewis County - 1919
Dungeness, Clallam County - 1911
Dupont, Pierce County - 1926
Duvall, King County - 1917
Easton, Kittitas County - 1915
East Wenatchee, Chelan County - 1928 - See Wenatchee
Eatonville, Pierce County - 1914
Edison, Skagit County - 1929
Edmunds, Snohomish County - 1926
Edwall, Lincoln County - 1922
Elbe, Pierce County - 1927
Elberton, Whitman County - 1921
Ellensberg, Kittitas County - 1928
Elma, Grays Harbor County - 1923
Eltopia, Franklin County - 1915
Endicott, Whitman County - 1908
Entiat, Chelan County - 1928
Enumclaw, King County - 1927
Everett, Snohomish County - 1931, 1932, 1940, 1950,
                                                 1951, 1955
Fairfield, Spokane County - 1922
Farmington, Whitman County - 1929
Friday Harbor, San Juan County - 1930
Garfield, Whitman County - 1929
Gig Harbor, Pierce County - 1929
Gold Bar, Snohomish County - 1926
Goldendale, Klickitat County - 1922
Grandview, Yakima County - 1925
Granite Falls, Snohomish County - 1917
Grays Harbor, Grays Harbor County -
          Volume 1. 1941, 1944, 1951, 1955, 1959
          Volume 2. 1928, 1930, 1939, 1944, 1951, 1959
Hamilton, Skagit County - 1912
Harrington, Lincoln County - 1922
Hartline, Grant County - 1922
Hatton, Adams County - 1921
Ilwaco, Pacific County - 1929
Index, Snohomish County - 1926
Ione, Pend Oreille County - 1915
Johnson, Whitman County - 1916
Jonesville, Kittitas County - 1925 - See Roslyn
Kahlotus, Franklin County - 1916
Kalama, Cowlitz County - 1908
Kapowsin, Pierce County - 1914
Kennewick, Benton County - 1925
Kent, King County - 1929
Kettle Falls, Stevens County - 1915
Krupp, Grant County - 1920
La Crosse, Whitman County - 1916
Lamont, Whitman County - 1918
Langley, Island County - 1929
Latah, Spokane County - 1916
Leavenworth, Chelan County - 1921
Lebam, Pacific County - 1929
Lind, Adams County - 1912
Little Falls, Lewis County - 1909 - See Vader
Long Beach, Pacific County - 1929
Longview, Cowlitz County - 1931, 1942
Lyle, Klickitat County - 1922
Lyman, Skagit County - 1917
Lynden, Whatcom County - 1925
Mabton, Yakima County - 1928
McCleary, Grays Harbor County - 1929
McMurray, Skagit County - 1929
Mansfield, Douglas County - 1922
Manson, Chelan County - 1929
Marcus, Stevens County - 1915
Marysville, Snohomish County - 1926, 1929
Meadowbrook, King County - 1926 - See Snoqualmie
Medical Lake, Spokane County - 1928
Menlo, Pacific County - 1929
Meyers Falls, Stevens County - 1915
Middle Falls, Lewis County - 1909 - See Vader
Milan, Spokane County - 1922
Millwood, Spokane County - 1928
Mineral, Lewis County - 1927
Moclips, Grays Harbor County - 1929
Molson, Okanogan County - 1922
Montesano, Grays Harbor County - 1926, 1929, 1936
Morton, Lewis County - 1927
Moxee City, Yakima County - 1922
Mukilteo, Snohomish County - 1926
Naches, Yakima County - 1924
Napavine, Lewis County - 1929
Newport, Pend Oreille County - 1928
Nooksack, Whatcom County - 1929
North Bend, King County - 1926
Northport, Stevens County - 1918
Oakesdale, Whitman County - 1922
Oak Harbor, Island County 1929
Oakville, Grays Harbor County - 1929
Ocean Park, Pacific County - 1929
Odessa, Lincoln County - 1930
Olds, Chelan County - 1928 - See Wenatchee
Olympia, Washington County and Thurston County - 1945
Onalaska, Lewis County - 1929
Orient, Ferry County - 1915
Orillia, King County - 1912
Orting, Pierce County - 1930
Pacific Beach, Grays Harbor County - 1929
Palouse, Whitman County - 1929
Pataha City, Garfield County - 1908
Pe Ell, Lewis County - 1909
Pomeroy, Garfield County - 1930
Port Angeles, Clallam County - 1924
Port Gamble, Kitsap County - 1929
Port Ludlow, Jefferson County - 1929
Port Townsend, Jefferson County - 1917
Poulsbo, Kitsap County - 1929
Prescott, Wall Walla County - 1909, 1916, 1930
Preston, King County - 1914, 1917
Prosser, Benton County - 1931, 1946
Pullman, Whitman County - 1929
Puyallup, Pierce County - 1927
Quincy, Grant County - 1915
Rainier, Thurston County - 1925
Raymond, Pacific County - 1919
Reardan, Lincoln County - 1912, 1922
Redmond, King County - 1926
Republic, Ferry County - 1908, 1932
Richland, Benton County - 1915, 1922
Ridgefield, Clark County - 1920
Ritzville, Adams County - 1922
Riverside, Okanogan County - 1922
Roche Harbor, San Juan County - 1909
Rochester, Thurston County - 1925
Rockford, Spokakne County - 1922
Ronald, Kittitas County - 1925 - See Roslyn
Rosalia, Whitman County - 1928
Roslyn, Kittitas County - 1925
Roy, Pierce County - 1929
St John, Whitman County - 1928, 1931
Satsop, Grays Harbor County - 1910
Seattle, King County -
          Volume  1. 1930, 1940, 1943, 1952, 1955, 1957,
                              1959, 1961, 1960
          Volume   2. 1949, 1952, 1954, 1956, 1959, 1961
          Volume   3. 1927, 1929, 1940, 1943, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1960
          Volume  4. 1917, 1940, 1943, 1945, 1946, 1947, 1951,
                              1952, 1953, 1954, 1960
          Volume   5. 1940, 1944, 1946, 1947, 1951, 1954, 1955, 1960
          Volume  6. 1919, 1930, 1944, 1945, 1946, 1947, 1951,
                             1954, 1959
          Volume   7. 1940, 1951, 1953, 1955, 1959
          Volume  8. 1939, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1957, 1960
          Volume   9. 1929, 1939, 1951, 1954, 1955, 1959
          Volume 10. 1930, 1951, 1952, 1954, 1960
          Volume 11. 1930, 1940, 1954, 1956, 1960
Seaview, Pacific County - 1929
Selah, Yakima County - 1931
Sequim, Clallam County - 1927
Shelton, Mason County - 1923, 1929, 1937
Silvana, Snohomish County - 1929
Skamokawa, Wahkiakum County - 1914
Skykomish, King County - 1926
Snohomish, Snohomish County - 1912, 1944
Snoqualmie, King County - 1926
Snoqualmie Falls, King County - 1926 - See Snoqualmie
South Cle Elum, Kittitas County - 1925 - See Cle Elum
South Prairie, Pierce County - 1914
South Wenatchee, Chelan County - 1928 - See Wenatchee
Spangle, Spokane County - 1931
Spokane, Spokane County -
          Volume 1. 1952, 1953, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1962
          Volume 2. 1944, 1952, 1955, 1956, 1957
          Volume 3. 1952, 1955, 1957, 1962, 1963
          Volume 4. 1952, 1955, 1957, 1962, 1963, 1964
          Volume 5. 1952, 1954, 1955, 1957, 1958, 1962, 1965
          Volume 6. 1952, 1954, 1957, 1961, 1962
Sprague, Lincoln County - 1916
Springdale, Stevens County - 1918
Starbuck, Columbia County - 1909
Startup, Snohomish County - 1926
Steilacoom, Pierce County - 1929
Stella, Cowlitz County - 1929
Stevenson, Skamania County - 1922
Sultan, Snohomish County - 1926, 1930
Sumas, Whatcom County - 1914
Sumner, Pierce County - 1927, 1944
Sunnyside, Yakima County - 1928

Tacoma, Pierce County -
          Volume 1.   1946, 1948, 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954,
                              1956, 1960
          Volume 2.  1940, 1946, 1948, 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954,
                              1956, 1960
          Volume 2. and 2A. 1956
          Volume 2A. 1950, 1952, 1954, 1956, 1960
          Volume 3.    1946, 1948, 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1956
Tekoa, Whitman County - 1928
Tenino, Thurston County - 1910
Toledo, Lewis County - 1929
Tolt, King County - 1914, 1917 - See Carnation
Tonasket, Okanogan County - 1922
Touchet, Walla Walla County - 1922
Twisp, Okanogan County - 1929
Vader, Lewis County - 1909
Valley, Stevens County - 1915
Valleyford, Spokane County - 1928
Vancouver, Clark County - 1940, 1951, 1953, 1955, 1956,
                                              1958, 1960
Vahion Island, Puget Sound - 1929

Waitsburg, Walla Walla County - 1909, 1916
Walla Walla, Walla Walla County - 1956, 1959, 1961
Wallula, Walla Walla County - 1909
Walville, Pacific County and Lewis County - 1929
Warden, Grant County - 1922
Washougal, Clark County - 1922
Washtucna, Adams County - 1921
Waterville, Douglas County - 1922, 1931
Waverly, Spokane County - 1928
Wenatchee, Chelan County - 1928
White Salmon, Klickitat County - 1910
Wilson Creek, Grant County - 1916
Winona, Whitman County - 1921
Winthrop, Okanogan County - 1909
Woodland, Cowlitz County - 1919
Yacolt, Clark County - 1914
Yakima, Yakima County - 1953, 1955, 1956, 1958, 1959, 1960
Yelm, Thurston County - 1927
Zillah, Yakima County - 1928


Last Modified: 10/06